ELITE PERFORMANCE CHALLENGE- NATIONALS RESULTS

AGE 13-15 -LARGE GROUP- COMPETITIVE 

GRAND CHAMPION- RUN BOY RUN

AGE 13-15 LINE/SUPER GROUP/PRODUCTION-COMPETITIVE

GRAND CHAMPION – #MISDEMEANOR

1ST RUNNER UP – IT’S ALL COMING BACK TO ME

2ND RUNNER UP- SWEET DISPOSITION

AGE 8 & UNDER-SMALL GROUP -ADVANCED

GRAND CHAMPION- NOT TIME AT ALL

1ST RUNNER UP- BEYOND THE SEA

2ND RUNNER UP- IF YOU CAN DREAM

AGE 9-12- SMALL GROUP-COMPETITIVE

1ST RUNNER UP – I DREAMED A DREAM

2ND RUNNER UP-GOODY GOODY

AGE 16-19 LARGE GROUP -COMPETITIVE

GRAND CHAMPION- DANGEROUS

1ST RUNNER UP- NORTH

2ND RUNNER UP- UNSTEADY

AGE 13-15 -SMALL GROUP-COMPETITIVE

1ST RUNNER UP- ACCEPTANCE

AGE 16-19 – SMALL GROUP-COMPETITIVE

GRAND CHAMPION- OPHELIA

1ST RUNNER UP – HANDS CLAP

HERE ARE ALL OF OUR INCREDIBLE  OVERALLS!

LARGE GROUP -COMPETITIVE AGES 9-12 

6TH PLACE – #WORKORPLAY

5TH PLACE- STEP IN TIME AND BAD NAME

4TH PLACE – TURN TO STONE

LARGE GROUP -COMPETITIVE – AGES 13-15

9TH PLACE – IS YOU IS

7TH PLACE – CREEP

5TH PLACE – MOVING MOUNTAINS

TOP OVERALL -1ST PLACE – RUN BOY RUN

LARGE GROUP – COMPETITIVE – AGES 16-19

3RD PLACE – NORTH

2ND PLACE – UNSTEADY

TOP OVERALL -1ST PLACE – DANGEROUS

DUO/TRIO-ADVANCED-AGES 8 AND UNDER

3RD PLACE-ZIP A DEE DO DAH

2ND PLACE-DID I MENTION

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE – BRATITUDE

DUO/TRIO – RECREATIONAL -AGES 13-15

4TH PLACE- NEVERLAND

3RD PLACE -#LOSECONTROL

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE- JUST ONE DANCE

DUO/TRIO-COMPETITIVE-AGES 9-12

5TH PLACE- NAME IN LIGHTS

4TH PLACE-STEPSISTER’S LAMENT

SMALL GROUP-8 AND UNDER -RECREATIONAL 

6TH PLACE-#WICKEDWORLD

4TH PLACE-CUDDLY DUCKS

SMALL GROUP-ADVANCED-8 AND UNDER

4TH PLACE – IN HIS KISS

3RD PLACE-BEYOND THE SEA

2ND PLACE- NO TIME AT ALL

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE- IF YOU CAN DREAM

SMALL GROUP-ADVANCED-9-12

4TH PLACE – ON TOP OF THE WORLD

SMALL GROUP- COMPETITIVE -9-12

7TH PLACE- FRIEND IN ME

5TH PLACE- PARTY TIME

4TH PLACE-#NOBOYSALLOWED

2ND PLACE – GOODY GOODY

TOP OVERALL- 1ST PLACE- I DREAMED A DREAM 

– ADVANCED – 9-12

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE-IMAGINE

LINE/SUPER GROUP/PRODUCTION -COMPETITIVE- 13-15Y

6TH PLACE- SAND

5TH PLACE- #GANGSTAZ

4TH PLACE- I AM NOT A LABEL

3RD PLACE- IT’S ALL COMING BACK TO ME

2ND PLACE-SWEET DISPOSITION

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE – #MISDEMEANOR 

SOLO – 8 & UNDER-RECREATIONAL

2ND PLACE- BABY IM A STAR( SYDNEY SZYDLIK )

SOLO – 8 & UNDER-ADVANCED

TOP OVERALL – 1ST PLACE- WHEN SHE LOVED ME( JAYLESE WRIGHT )

SOLO-RECREATIONAL – 9-12Y

2ND PLACE – SHOW OFF ( ALLISON BODA )

SOLO- ADVANCED – 9-12Y

8TH PLACE- BE A STAR ( LILLYANNA RESENDES )

6TH PLACE-#MINIBEY ( REIANNA DELAPARA )

4TH PLACE- SIGN,SEALED ,DELIVERED ( KAYLEIGH FOUNTAIN )

SOLO – COMPETITVE – 9-12Y

8TH PLACE- NOT JUST MAKE BELIEVE ( JANIECE CHAVIS )

7TH PLACE – DYNAMITE ( ELLA RODRIGUEZ )

6TH PLACE- I STAND ( KENDRA SLATER

5TH PLACE- MOON AND BACK ( JOLIE ETWAROO )

4TH PLACE- SOMETHING GOT A HOLD ON ME ( ADREANA LUGO )

DUO/TRIO – COMPETITIVE-16-19Y

3RD PLACE- FINDING MY WAY

2ND PLACE- TO BUILD A HOME

SOLO- ADVANCED- 13-15Y

9TH PLACE – MUSIC IN ME ( AYSHA CHIN )

6TH PLACE- HIT THE ROAD JACK ( IMANI PLANT )

5TH PLACE-OPEN HANDS ( CATHERINE MCCARTHY )

4TH PLACE- I FOUND ( CAROLINE DOHERTY)

2ND PLACE-FORGET ABOUT THE BOY (BHRYANA OTCHERE )

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE- HANGIN BY A THREAD ( ALLIE O’BRIEN)

SOLO-COMPETITIVE- 13-15Y

5TH PLACE- JEALOUS (AVA NUNES )

3RD PLACE- LAY YOUR HEAD DOWN (JADA BATES )

DUO/TRIO -ADVANCED- 13-15Y

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE- TONIGHT

DUO/TRIO-COMPETITIVE -13-15Y

7TH PLACE- LIGHT THAT NEVER FAILS

6TH PLACE-#BADGALZ

5TH PLACE- #THEA-TEAM

4TH PLACE-RIVERS AND ROADS

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE- LAY DOWN

SMALL GROUP – COMPETITIVE – 13-15Y

10TH PLACE- SLOW ME DOWN

9TH PLACE- REMEMBER YOUR DREAM

8TH PLACE-#THESQUAD

7TH PLACE- LIKE I CAN

4TH PLACE- RUN TO YOU

2ND PLACE – ACCEPTANCE

SMALL GROUP- COMPETITIVE – 16-19Y

5TH PLACE-ELASTIC HEART

4TH PLACE- GIVE ME LOVE

2ND PLACE- HANDS CLAP

TOP OVERALL- 1ST PLACE- OPHELIA

SOLO-ADVANCED – 16-19Y

5TH PLACE – #b ( TRENEE WALLER )

3RD PLACE- IT ONLY GETS MUCH WORSE ( EMILY WHITE )

SOLO- COMPETITIVE -16-19Y

10TH PLACE – SIGN OF THE TIMES ( ALYSHA YARBROUGH )

9TH PLACE-AN ENDING, A BEGINNING ( MACKENZIE CARUSO )

7TH PLACE- CAN’T LET GO ( DANIELLE DESANTIS )

5TH PLACE- ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST ( SAMMI BARIL )

3RD PLACE- HOLD BACK THE RIVER ( MADDI POWERS )

TOP OVERALL-1ST PLACE – WAIT FOR IT ( KJ PRICE )

 

[ 3 JUDGES AWARDS , 81 FIRST PLACE CATERGORIES, 25 ELITE PLATINUMS, 66 PLATINUMS, 15 GOLDS]

Elite Performance Challenge Competition Results.

Quick recap on an AMAZING and OUTSTANDING first team competition of the season for our CMDA dancers!

52 TOP TEN OVERALLS!   AN ELITE CONCEPT AWARD, 3 ELITE CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS AND 5 ELITE TECHNICIAN AWARDS!!

 

HERE ARE ALL OF OUR INCREDIBLE FIRST OVERALLS!

8 & UNDER RECREATIONAL SOLO

9-12 RECREATIONAL SOLO

9-12 DUO/TRIO RECREATIONAL

9-12 LARGE GROUP COMPETITIVE

13-15 DUO/TRIO ADVANCED

13-15 SMALL GROUP COMPETITIVE

13-15 LARGE GROUP COMPETITIVE

16-19 SOLO COMPETITIVE

16-19 DUO/TRIO COMPETITIVE

16-19 SMALL GROUP COMPETITIVE

16-19 LARGE GROUP COMPETITIVE

*Interested in joining our team? Click here to contact us for more information.

HEADLINERS  Results!

Miss Headliner 2017 – Hannah Bronzo

Judges Awards:

” Fierce Intensity ” – Allie O’Brien

” Style, Strength, and Stage Presence ” – Ava Nunes

“Great Detailing and Storytelling” – Teen Company for CREEP

” Joy of Dance” – Kaleigh Fountain

” Creative Concept” – Company Production for I AM NOT A LABEL

” Personal Style” – Makayla Connor

” Commitment to Character and Life on Stage ” – Sammi Baril

” Mastering the Prop” – Select dancers for ACCEPTANCE

 

Some AMAZING Overall placements:

1st Place O/A Teen Solo – Hollywood Division – Bhryana Otchere

8th Place O/A Teen Solo – Broadway Division – Ava Nunes ( Jealous )

5th place O/A Small Group 9 and under – Hollywood Division – Mini Intensive ” No Time at All”

4th place O/A Child Solo 9 and under Broadway Division – Adreana Lugo

5th place O/A Teen Large Group Broadway Division – Teen Company -” Creep”

4th place O/A Teen Large Group Broadway Division – SAND

3rd place O/A Teen Large Group Broadway Division – Junior Company – “Run Boy Run”

5th place O/A Junior  Large Group Broadway Division – Junior Intensive – #WORKORPLAY

2nd place O/A Senior Duo/Trio Broadway Division – Maddi and KJ – “To build a Home”

( TIE ) 1st place O/A Senior Duo/Trio Broadway Division – Jessenia and KJ – “Finding My Way” AND Hannah and Danielle – “Knockin on Heaven’s Door”

5th place O/A Teen CLASS Broadway Division – Company Production “Sweet Disposition”

4th place O/A Teen CLASS Broadway Division – Company Production ” I am Not a Label”

9th place O/A Junior Solo Broadway Division – TyghnanBrey Byrnes ( I’m my own walkman )

9th place O/A Senior Solo Broadway Division – Hannah Bronzo ( Used to Be Mine )

1st place O/A Senior Solo Broadway Division – KJ Price ( Believer )

5th place O/A Teen Small Group Broadway Division – Acceptance

4th place O/A Senior Small Group Broadway Division – Hands Clap

3rd place O/A Senior Small Group Broadway Division – Ophelia

2nd place  O/A Senior Small Group Broadway Division – Elastic Heart

1st place O/A Senior Small Group Broadway Division – Give Me Love

3rd place O/A Child Duo/Trio Broadway Division- Petite Intensive “Goody Goody”

2nd place O/A Senior Large Group Broadway Division – Senior Company “North”

1st place O/A Senior Large Group Broadway Division – Senior Company “Dangerous”

4th place O/A Teen Duo/Trio Broadway Division – Ciorstaidh and Hannah ” Keep Me”